Last updated: Oct 27, 2015

Kyla Harrell

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1518339738

Kyla Harrell

Mental Health Counselor

She is located at 223 Fernwood Drive Suite 8 in Baton Rouge, LA 70806. Can help patients with the following: Grief, Mental Illness, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD), Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD), Relationship Issues, Stress. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1518339738. Appointment can be made via the phone number (225) 923-3733.

Conditions treated

Kyla Harrell, being an mental health counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Kyla Harrell.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Career Counseling
  • Child Abuse
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Isolation
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Looking for more Mental Health Counselors?

Out of the 242 mental health counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Trevor James
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 8325 Kelwood Avenue Baton Rouge, 70806, LA
Aaron Haynes
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 411 Colonial Drive Baton Rouge, 70806, LA
Reginald Mario Brewer
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 204 4336 North Boulevard Baton Rouge, 70806, LA
Joseph Marquis Anthony
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite A1 8211 Goodwood Boulevard Baton Rouge, 70806, LA
Quinton Dixon
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 936 North Bon Marche Drive Baton Rouge, 70806, LA
Antawniea Robinson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 936 North Bon Marche Drive Baton Rouge, 70806, LA
Christopher Davenport
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1200 South Acadian Thruway Baton Rouge, 70806, LA
Lolita Powers
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 7627 Proxie Drive Baton Rouge, 70817, LA
Kashanna Kinyale Bradford
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3968 North Boulevard Baton Rouge, 70806, LA
Dezna Austrie
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1200 South Acadian Thruway Baton Rouge, 70806, LA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Kyla Harrell treat?

Kyla Harrell provides treatment for Grief, Mental Illness, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD), Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD), Relationship Issues, Stress. For the full list see this list.

Does Kyla Harrell accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Kyla Harrell accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Kyla Harrell?

Kyla Harrell's office is located at 223 Fernwood Drive Suite 8 in Baton Rouge, LA 70806.